Back    Next

Table 1-3
Enrollments by Class
Fall 2016/17 - Fall 2020/21

      [Enable advanced filtering]
20162017201820192020

Undergraduate
Freshman2,9873,0373,0272,9903,216
Sophomore3,1712,9633,0553,0492,797
Junior3,6163,4293,3793,4213,409
Senior5,3775,1624,8194,5494,587
Student at Large4149574123
Certificate8784694928
Non-Degree*1289210111585
Subtotal15,40714,81614,50714,21414,145

Graduate and Professional
Master's6,2776,4436,4026,2786,320
Doctoral351393413428429
Education Specialist21
Nursing Doctorate93111113107114
Executive Doctorate2236394250
Master of Jurisprudence5575687582
Professional740742724666588
Non-Degree 165151170254194
Subtotal7,7037,9537,9307,8507,777

University Total23,11022,76922,43722,06421,922

* Non-degree undergraduates include students categorized in career advancement, micro credential, graduate preparation, personal interest and undergraduate non-degree.