Back    Next

Table 1-12
Credit Hours by Location
Fall 2016/17 - Fall 2020/21

      [Enable advanced filtering]
Credit Hours20162017201820192020

Loop123,412119,210116,135113,1692,281
Lincoln Park123,535119,676118,868117,5501,868
Online 30,94632,78433,56534,758269,786

Suburban
Naperville262
O'Hare912218
Remote48
Suburban Subtotal1,17421848

Off Campus
Undefined Off Campus2,4404,0554,2574,6981,832
Cinespace6241,0141,3281,172116
Rosalind Franklin934912728752448
Off Campus Subtotal3,9985,9816,3136,6222,396

Overseas and Study Abroad
Overseas792824900836328
Study Abroad3,5684,7154,1234,239438
Overseas Subtotal4,3605,5395,0235,075766

University Total287,424283,408279,904277,173277,144

 
Percentages20162017201820192020

Loop42.9%42.1%41.5%40.8%0.8%
Lincoln Park43.0%42.2%42.5%42.4%0.7%
Online 10.8%11.6%12.0%12.5%97.3%

Suburban
Naperville0.1%
O'Hare0.3%0.1%
Remote0.0%
Suburban Subtotal0.4%0.1%0.0%

Off Campus
Undefined Off Campus0.8%1.4%1.5%1.7%0.7%
Cinespace0.2%0.4%0.5%0.4%0.0%
Rosalind Franklin0.3%0.3%0.3%0.3%0.2%
Off Campus Subtotal1.4%2.1%2.3%2.4%0.9%

Overseas and Study Abroad
Overseas0.3%0.3%0.3%0.3%0.1%
Study Abroad1.2%1.7%1.5%1.5%0.2%
Overseas Subtotal1.5%2.0%1.8%1.8%0.3%
 
Notes: The numbers may be rounded.
Winter Term includes the December Session.
 
Institutional Research & Market Analytics
 
1 E. Jackson
Chicago, IL 60604
(312) 362-8500
irma@depaul.edu