Some IRMA reports are currently having issues.

View Status

Back    Next

Table 5-2
Degrees Conferred by College
2021/22 - 2025/26
(Between July 1 and June 30 of conferral years indicated)

      [Enable advanced filtering]
20222023202420252026

College of Communication
Bachelor's330304243260248
Master's6773555543
Certificate112
Subtotal397377299316293

College of Education
Bachelor's109859410489
Master's326331277280315
Ph.D.209131619
Ed.D.116283
Ed.S.1111
Subtotal467432386409427

College of Law
Master's4945274545
J.D.186154170157152
Subtotal235199197202197

College of Liberal Arts and Social Sciences
Bachelor's403376406470436
Master's212150148127178
Ph.D.117343
Certificate64752
Subtotal632537564606619

College of Science and Health
Bachelor's422465460514533
Master's316344295303293
Ph.D.1720171313
D.N.P.3031363132
Certificate6612209
Subtotal791866820881880

Driehaus College of Business
Bachelor's8888138699051,001
Master's893827713831909
E.D.B.A.1310111314
Subtotal1,7941,6501,5931,7491,924

Jarvis College of Computing and Digital Media
Bachelor's629673735796868
Master's613548717960785
Ph.D.49165
Certificate11181
Subtotal1,2471,2311,4531,7801,659

School of Continuing and Professional Studies
Bachelor's148202104102109
Master's248211716
Subtotal172210125119125

School of Music
Bachelor's4642495956
Master's3959425837
Certificate91310918
Subtotal94114101126111

The Theatre School
Bachelor's721109393105
Master's131791614
Certificate6
Subtotal85127102109125

University Total
Bachelor's3,0473,0703,0533,3033,445
Master's2,5522,4022,3042,6922,635
Ph.D.5245343940
Ed.D.116283
D.N.P.3031363132
E.D.B.A.1310111314
J.D.186154170157152
Certificate2224305338
Ed.S.1111
Total5,9145,7435,6406,2976,360


 
Institutional Research & Market Analytics
 
1 E. Jackson
Chicago, IL 60604
(312) 362-8000
irma@depaul.edu