Back    Next

Table 3-2
Sources of Undergraduate Students
Fall 2017/18 - Fall 2021/22

      [Enable advanced filtering]
20172018201920202021

Degree Seeking
  New Freshmen2,5422,5752,6272,7742,838
  New Transfer1,2431,2721,1831,1271,155

New Non-Degree43507342159

New Student-at-large3850372016

New Certificate5163442613

Readmit109134115127116

Continuing10,79010,36310,13510,0299,997

Total Undergraduates14,81614,50714,21414,14514,294