Back    Next

Table 7-9a
Faculty and Staff Minority Status, EEO6 Job Category, Gender, Full and Part-Time Status
Fall 2019/20

      [Enable advanced filtering]
MinorityWhiteNonresident AlienUnknownTotal

Male
Executive, administrative and managerial207139103
Other professional (support services)811571896352
Technical/paraprofessional00000
Clerical and secretarial202501863
Skilled crafts3150220
Service/maintenance251702567
Graduate Assistants1321241068
Part-time Staff153623285
Part-time Faculty68333982492
Full-time Faculty932853554467
Teaching Fellow14409
No-EEO6 Category00000
Subtotal339964953281,726

Female
Executive, administrative and managerial36100215153
Other professional (support services)13521021151517
Technical/paraprofessional00000
Clerical and secretarial7042133146
Skilled crafts13015
Service/maintenance1030417
Graduate Assistants39531623131
Part-time Staff2439261126
Part-time Faculty79303979470
Full-time Faculty772462852403
Teaching Fellow12407
No-EEO6 Category01001
Subtotal4721,002834191,976

Total Faculty and Staff
Executive, administrative and managerial56171524256
Other professional (support services)21636739247869
Technical/paraprofessional00000
Clerical and secretarial9067151209
Skilled crafts4180325
Service/maintenance352002984
Graduate Assistants52744033199
Part-time Staff3975493211
Part-time Faculty14763618161962
Full-time Faculty17053163106870
Teaching Fellow268016
No-EEO6 Category01001
Total8111,9661787473,702
Starting in 2012, faculty and staff data reported for the fall are captured annually at the end of September. For previous years, the data was captured in October.
Nonresident Alien includes all faculty/staff/students who are not current citizens of the US based on PeopleSoft data or are present in the HR I-9 database. If an employee is identified as a Nonresident Alien they will not be included in any other category.

Source: Faculty Database.


 
Institutional Research & Market Analytics
 
1 E. Jackson
Chicago, IL 60604
(312) 362-8500
irma@depaul.edu