Back    Next

Table 7-5
Administrative Staff by EEO-6 Category
Fall 2015/16 - Fall 2019/20

      [Enable advanced filtering]
20152016201720182019

Executive, administrative and managerial247229204271256
Other professional (support services)869957929820869
Technical/paraprofessional49543
Clerical and secretarial322299281232209
Skilled crafts3439332425
Service/maintenance8880868384
Graduate Assistants204233247240199
Part-time Staff273295282208211
Part-time Faculty971934939941962
Teaching Fellow2015212016

Notes:
Part-time faculty numbers are faculty teaching during the fall quarter.
Starting in 2016, EE06 codes were realigned according to regulations from the Department of Labor. Several technical staff were reclassified into Other professional (support services).
Starting in 2012, faculty and staff data reported for the fall are captured annually at the end of September. For previous years, the data was captured in October.