Institutional Research & Market Analytics
 

Back    Next

Table 1-12
Credit Hours by Location
Fall 2014/15 - Fall 2018/19

      [Enable advanced filtering]
Credit Hours20142015201620172018

Loop123,447124,436123,412119,210116,135
Lincoln Park134,391130,229123,535119,676118,868
Online 25,12828,65530,94632,78433,565

Suburban
Naperville446226262
Oak Forest/South188
O'Hare1,3921,200912218
Suburban Subtotal2,0261,4261,174218

Off Campus
Undefined Off Campus1,9821,9262,4404,0554,257
Cinespace5525166241,0141,328
Rosalind Franklin8981,034934912728
Off Campus Subtotal3,4323,4763,9985,9816,313

Overseas and Study Abroad
Overseas1,8841,488792824900
Study Abroad4,6934,2713,5684,7154,123
Overseas Subtotal6,5775,7594,3605,5395,023

University Total294,999293,979287,424283,408279,904

 
Percentages20142015201620172018

Loop41.8%42.3%42.9%42.1%41.5%
Lincoln Park45.6%44.3%43.0%42.2%42.5%
Online 8.5%9.7%10.8%11.6%12.0%

Suburban
Naperville0.2%0.1%0.1%
Oak Forest/South0.1%
O'Hare0.5%0.4%0.3%0.1%
Suburban Subtotal0.7%0.5%0.4%0.1%

Off Campus
Undefined Off Campus0.7%0.7%0.8%1.4%1.5%
Cinespace0.2%0.2%0.2%0.4%0.5%
Rosalind Franklin0.3%0.4%0.3%0.3%0.3%
Off Campus Subtotal1.2%1.2%1.4%2.1%2.3%

Overseas and Study Abroad
Overseas0.6%0.5%0.3%0.3%0.3%
Study Abroad1.6%1.5%1.2%1.7%1.5%
Overseas Subtotal2.2%2.0%1.5%2.0%1.8%
 
Notes: The numbers may be rounded.
Winter Term includes the December Session.

DePaul University

Institutional Research & Market Analytics

Questions or Comments?
irma@depaul.edu