Institutional Research & Market Analytics
 

Back    Next

Table 1-11
Program Credit Hours by College*
Fall 2014/15 - Fall 2018/19

      [Enable advanced filtering]
20142015201620172018

Undergraduate

Business
Accounting16,551.516,672.015,834.014,814.513,854.0
Actuarial Science368.0594.0854.0
Business Administration5,978.05,892.55,026.05,181.54,975.0
CPA Preparation184.5
E-Business162.052.012.0
Economics2,768.02,356.02,407.02,353.52,239.5
Finance14,678.514,526.014,619.013,139.012,608.0
Hospitality Leadership2,947.02,373.01,909.01,646.01,633.0
Management7,976.57,864.07,848.57,152.57,133.0
Management Info Systems1,170.01,383.01,708.01,805.01,571.0
Marketing9,617.010,694.010,040.09,776.09,327.0
Real Estate578.0628.0762.0944.0961.0
Non-Degree/Undecided3,856.04,089.03,512.03,285.53,285.5
Business Subtotal66,467.066,529.564,045.560,691.558,441.0

Communication
Communication and Media5,640.04,723.04,884.04,792.04,987.0
Communication and Technology110.0
Communication Studies1,401.51,366.01,426.01,708.01,711.0
Intercultural Communication348.0414.0358.0337.088.0
Journalism3,659.03,670.03,535.03,440.03,682.5
Media Cinema Studies1,670.01,415.01,306.51,176.0801.5
Organizational Communication916.0928.0742.0580.0418.0
Professional Communication6.0
Public Relations/Advertising12,695.512,079.511,952.510,585.59,162.0
Relational Communication370.0284.0362.0136.018.0
Sports Communication156.0
Non-Degree/Undecided1,217.01,049.01,228.01,034.0806.0
Communication Subtotal27,923.025,928.525,794.023,788.521,940.0

Computing & Digital Media
CDM Degree Programs
Animation2,798.03,262.03,090.03,388.03,731.0
Computer Game Development5,032.05,522.03,756.01,776.0784.0
Computer Graphics and Motion Technology8.04.08.08.0
Computer Science6,942.08,075.08,414.010,166.010,803.0
Cyber Physical Systems Engineering128.0
Cybersecurity929.01,113.01,288.01,856.02,381.0
Data Science322.0
Digital Cinema8,330.010,063.57,801.03,485.51,338.5
Film and Television4,049.08,756.012,435.5
Game Design962.01,743.02,660.0
Game Programming1,012.01,470.01,385.0
Graphic Design2,102.02,539.03,010.02,960.03,171.0
Human Computer Interaction16.04.0
Information Systems1,214.01,004.0928.0942.0884.0
Information Technology1,902.02,207.02,382.02,776.02,480.0
Interactive Media842.0994.01,022.01,028.01,014.0
Math and Computer Science320.0270.0344.0386.0384.0
Network Engineering and Security1,416.01,186.01,298.01,442.01,518.0
Non-Degree/Undecided615.0684.0368.0396.0514.0
CDM Degree Programs Subtotal32,466.036,923.539,736.042,578.545,933.0

CDM Certificate Programs
Certificate in Advanced SQL6.012.018.026.01.5
Certificate in Big Data no SQL6.032.012.012.0
Certificate in Big Data using Hadoop56.060.054.040.012.0
Certificate in Big Data Using Spark20.012.0
Certificate in Business Data Science Cert29.524.052.052.070.0
Certificate in Cloud Computing28.020.044.044.0
Certificate in Fundamentals of Software Testing1.5
Certificate in Introduction to SQL15.016.5
Certificate in Java Development Program80.0
Certificate in Modern .NET Web Development36.072.0
Certificate in SQL Server Administration12.028.012.06.0
Certificate in SQL Server Business Intelligence24.020.042.012.04.0
Certificate in Visual Basic Net60.050.050.0
Certificate in Web Development Ajax Technologies44.040.040.032.0
Certificate Programs Subtotal345.5286.0312.0301.0195.5
Computing & Digital Media Subtotal32,811.537,209.540,048.042,879.546,128.5

Education
Pre-Secondary/World Learning Education
Pre-Sec-Ed Biology32.016.032.080.016.0
Pre-Sec-Ed Chemistry16.016.0
Pre-Sec-Ed English806.0616.0606.0460.0324.0
Pre-Sec-Ed Environmental Science16.016.0
Pre-Sec-Ed French16.0
Pre-Sec-Ed German16.016.0
Pre-Sec-Ed History434.0294.0312.0294.0284.0
Pre-Sec-Ed Japanese16.032.014.0
Pre-Sec-Ed Mathematics379.0268.0252.0202.0244.0
Pre-Sec-Ed Physics44.034.016.016.0
Pre-Sec-Ed Pre-Sec-Ed w/Dbl Major36.036.032.028.0
Pre-Sec-Ed Social Science278.0202.0206.0188.0230.0
Pre-Sec-Ed Spanish210.0148.0184.0162.0144.0
Pre-Sec-Ed Visual Art48.0132.0128.0136.0152.0
Pre-Secondary/World Learning Subtotal2,279.01,794.01,802.01,602.01,438.0

Secondary/World Learning Education
Sec-Ed Biology16.016.016.016.044.0
Sec-Ed Chemistry16.012.04.04.0
Sec-Ed Chinese46.016.036.020.028.0
Sec-Ed English356.0188.0204.0300.0152.0
Sec-EdEnvironmental Science11.08.012.0
Sec-Ed French32.016.016.016.0
Sec-Ed German16.0
Sec-Ed History64.0132.0140.074.072.0
Sec-Ed Italian20.016.0
Sec-Ed Japanese16.0
Sec-Ed Mathematics232.0222.0196.0260.0188.0
Sec-Ed Physics14.016.014.0
Sec-EdSec-Ed w/Dbl. Major16.064.044.032.0
Sec-Ed Social Science236.0196.0216.0112.0164.0
Sec-Ed Spanish156.048.084.036.052.0
Sec-Ed Visual Art44.032.064.068.048.0
Secondary/World Learning Subtotal1,202.0939.01,072.0992.0800.0

General Education
Pre-Early Childhood Education680.0550.0426.0612.0698.0
Early Childhood Education416.0374.0316.0232.0278.0
Early Childhood Education (joint SNL/Education)22.048.024.046.0
Pre-Elementary Education1,791.01,704.51,239.01,020.0894.0
Elementary Education-Degree1,754.01,624.01,374.01,057.0864.0
Exercise Science392.0628.0742.0553.0516.0
Pre-Physical Education400.0438.0358.0308.0212.0
Physical Education210.0134.0274.0226.0196.0
Special Education223.0466.0558.0708.0514.0
Middle School Language Art and Science13.0
Middle School Math and Language Art16.0
Middle School Math and Science21.018.0
Middle School Math and Social Science16.0
Middle School Language Art and Social Science16.017.0
Middle School Science and Social Science17.0
Pre-Middle School Language Art and Science32.0
Pre-Middle School Language Art and Social Science12.021.016.0
Pre-Middle School Math and Language Art32.066.0
Pre-Middle School Math and Science8.018.016.048.0
Pre-Middle School Math and Social Science16.0
Pre-Middle School Science and Social Science16.016.012.0
Non-Degree/Undecided542.0356.0340.0244.0228.0
General Education Subtotal6,430.06,346.55,729.05,177.04,590.0
Education Subtotal9,911.09,079.58,603.07,771.06,828.0

Liberal Arts & Social Sciences
African and Black Diaspora Studies50.046.0112.0116.0138.0
American Studies88.092.0144.0130.0164.0
Anthropology825.5950.01,040.5848.0952.0
Arabic Studies196.0228.0176.0170.0158.0
Art Media and Design1,393.01,301.01,134.01,428.01,344.0
Catholic Studies90.044.018.024.036.0
Cartography/Geographic Info Systems8.016.016.028.012.0
Chinese Studies204.0170.0166.0140.0150.0
Criminology76.01,528.0
Economics2,198.02,039.01,498.01,270.01,382.0
English4,940.54,463.53,878.03,645.53,567.0
French278.0238.0132.0114.0162.0
Geography358.0342.0382.0464.0414.0
German124.0138.0102.086.0124.0
History2,330.02,048.01,414.51,649.01,592.5
History of Art & Architecture772.0536.0516.0510.0530.0
Intermediate Chinese4.0
Intermediate German4.0
Intermediate Spanish4.0
International Studies3,293.52,814.52,436.52,113.52,358.5
Islamic World Studies90.012.020.016.0
Italian42.050.016.034.056.0
Japanese Studies97.0222.0246.0134.0184.0
Latin American Studies182.0158.0132.0106.0114.0
Peace, Justice, and Conflict Studies844.0874.0742.5910.5960.0
Philosophy915.01,172.0818.0756.0724.0
Political Science5,968.56,103.06,066.56,357.56,585.0
Public Policy522.0758.0820.5574.5556.5
Religious Studies217.0220.0148.076.048.0
Sociology3,929.53,459.03,126.03,071.02,282.0
Spanish468.0404.0348.0240.0264.0
Teaching English76.0
Teaching History48.0
Women's & Gender Studies391.0372.0368.0330.0362.0
Writing Rhetoric Discourse426.0284.0428.0634.5442.0
Non-Degree/Undecided7,511.06,939.06,678.05,867.05,418.0
Liberal Arts & Social Sciences Subtotal38,751.536,493.033,247.031,907.032,631.5

Music
Composition137.0120.0106.084.0100.0
Music Education456.0530.0525.0520.0480.0
Music Education Cert.18.012.012.021.054.0
Jazz Studies427.0434.0530.0609.0490.0
Performance2,108.02,096.01,698.01,728.01,906.0
Performing Arts Management180.0237.0187.0235.0162.0
Recording Technology367.0357.0315.0277.0312.0
Music219.0138.0131.0186.0113.0
Non-Degree/Undecided4.09.0
Music Subtotal3,916.03,933.03,504.03,660.03,617.0

School for New Learning
Individualized Focus Area8,037.06,914.05,958.04,482.02,482.0
Applied Behavioral Studies226.0162.0140.0204.0184.0
Computing (joint SNL/CDM program)720.0622.0702.0513.0242.0
Decision Analytics16.054.098.098.0
General Business (joint SNL/Business)422.0376.0448.0176.078.0
Leadership Studies292.0102.0134.0250.0194.0
Professional Studies - Business Administration196.01,640.0
Professional Studies - Computing58.0
Non-Degree/Undecided4.040.06.0
School for New Learning Subtotal9,701.08,232.07,442.05,919.04,976.0

Science & Health
Actuarial Science170.0196.0334.0
Biology6,723.07,017.05,881.55,671.05,148.0
Biochemistry62.0530.0
Chemistry1,436.01,421.01,415.51,307.51,065.5
Clinical Lab Science - Med. Tech.231.0181.0141.0144.028.0
Data Science14.048.0
Environmental Science742.0709.0797.0739.0833.0
Environmental Studies1,406.01,313.01,080.0901.01,096.0
Health Science11,089.511,828.011,320.511,232.510,181.0
Mathematics1,934.02,041.01,659.01,510.01,108.0
Math and Computer Science255.0181.0334.0204.0196.0
Neuroscience539.01,710.01,989.0
Nursing80.068.032.032.0
Physics927.5961.5768.5726.5674.5
Psychology13,133.012,651.511,449.511,147.510,697.0
Teaching Biology12.0
Non-Degree/Undecided1,374.01,274.01,242.01,179.01,389.0
Science & Health Subtotal39,251.039,658.036,877.536,776.035,349.0

Theatre
Acting2,100.02,057.02,034.02,054.02,203.0
Costume Design235.0266.0239.0254.0271.0
Costume Design and Technology41.066.074.044.038.0
Costume Technology126.0164.0226.0201.0299.0
Dramaturgy/Criticism244.0184.0208.0206.0160.0
Lighting Design315.0375.0347.0275.0276.0
Playwriting432.0421.0390.0382.0390.0
Production211.0261.0241.0237.0332.0
Scenic Design266.0261.0319.0299.0265.0
Sound Design281.0232.0253.0260.0235.0
Theatre Management669.0818.0735.0640.0611.0
Theatre Studies1,025.0999.0989.0872.0980.0
Theatre Technology286.0323.0314.0286.0333.0
Theatre Subtotal6,231.06,427.06,369.06,010.06,393.0

Graduate

Business
Accounting2,421.02,570.02,770.03,344.02,234.0
Audit and Advisory Services796.0
Banking48.012.04.0
Behavioral Finance26.018.04.0
Brand Management580.0506.060.022.0
Business Analytics64.0
Business Development74.080.012.0
Business Research E.D.154.0176.0288.0312.0
Business Strategy204.0212.0288.0356.0494.0
Computational Finance426.0470.0492.0269.0106.0
Consumer Insights64.050.028.04.0
Corporate Finance146.0124.034.04.0
Custom MBA96.01,692.02,480.0980.0
Customer Relationship Mgmt4.0
Digital Marketing24.0
E-Business4.04.0
Economic Policy Analysis352.0280.0220.0272.0336.0
Economics88.046.022.050.094.0
Enterprise Risk Management8.028.080.072.0
Entrepreneurship502.0316.0390.0552.0454.0
Finance2,254.01,872.02,060.01,516.01,430.0
Financial Analysis94.078.016.04.04.0
Financial Management & Control74.04.04.04.0
General Business1,176.01,344.0706.0660.0764.0
Health Care Management212.0166.0182.0172.074.0
Hospitality Leadership40.032.014.028.024.0
Hospitality Leadership and Operational Performance60.0136.0164.0184.0192.0
Human Resources Management686.0688.0462.01,072.01,192.0
Integrated Marketing Communication28.0
International Business132.086.092.062.0144.0
Investment Management72.048.028.0
IT Service Management48.026.08.0
Leadership & Change Management394.0460.0382.0286.0124.0
Management98.0408.0850.02,908.0
Management Accounting16.0
Management Info Systems116.0180.0124.0140.0144.0
Marketing204.0158.0604.0950.01,084.0
Marketing Analysis344.0340.0332.0265.0228.0
Marketing Management294.0340.0136.088.084.0
Marketing Research and Analysis16.08.0
Marketing Strategy and Planning244.0160.0184.0210.0176.0
NonProfit Hospitality8.0
Operations Management284.0286.0270.0246.064.0
Organizational Diversity8.0
Product Innovation and Computing4.0
Real Estate44.048.0168.0352.0288.0
Real Estate Finance/Invest188.0174.0184.0208.0167.0
Revenue Management8.0
Sales Leadership4.0
Sports Management118.060.070.076.038.0
Strategy, Execution and Valuation176.0102.0154.0192.0200.0
Strategic Global Marketing78.022.0
Supply Chain Management32.0114.0128.0
Sustainable Management144.098.0114.0222.0194.0
Taxation712.0780.0836.0796.0910.0
Wealth Management68.028.044.032.0
Non-Degree/Undecided40.036.036.032.056.0
Business Subtotal13,323.012,824.014,038.016,482.016,563.0

Communication
Communication and Media428.0344.0292.0280.0268.0
Digital Cmn and Media Arts140.0236.0232.0188.0168.0
Health Communication164.0104.092.060.084.0
Journalism392.0344.0428.0428.0308.0
Public Relations/Advertising284.0280.0400.0544.0424.0
Communication Subtotal1,408.01,308.01,444.01,500.01,252.0

Computing & Digital Media
CDM Degree Programs
Analytics - Cert4.012.024.028.036.0
Animation274.0277.0299.0270.0272.0
Business Information Technology739.0596.0362.0424.0484.0
Cinema496.0608.0510.0230.0100.0
Computational Finance72.072.037.040.044.0
Computer & Information Science144.0119.0147.0161.0204.0
Computer Science2,257.03,087.03,381.03,105.03,084.0
Creative Producing36.068.0
Cybersecurity989.01,025.01,134.01,208.01,504.0
Cinema Production451.0487.0557.0264.070.0
Digital Cmn and Media Arts120.0212.0242.0244.0169.0
Documentary8.012.0
E-Commerce Technology269.0180.0124.088.088.0
Experience Design20.032.060.0
Film and Television314.0680.0
Game Design44.0116.0
Game Programming446.0408.0376.0298.0289.0
Health Informatics28.0148.0136.0292.0268.0
Human Centered Design16.024.0
Human Computer Interaction1,832.01,907.01,727.01,764.01,811.0
Information Systems1,746.01,722.01,539.01,347.01,132.0
Information Technology12.0
IT Project Management200.0172.0164.0104.044.0
Predictive Analytics954.01,802.01,886.01,837.01,656.0
Product Innovation and Computing52.0
Project Management-Cert4.04.0
Software Engineering718.0640.0773.0748.0736.0
Network Engineering and Security496.0367.0468.0447.0377.0
Screenwriting628.0544.0412.0416.0412.0
Non-Degree/Undecided68.072.056.048.058.0
Governance, Risk Management & Compliance-Cert16.016.020.0
CDM Degree Programs Subtotal12,943.014,473.014,402.013,805.013,874.0

CDM Certificate Programs
Certificate in Big Data using Hadoop28.032.052.044.04.0
Certificate in Big Data Using Spark20.040.0
Certificate in Big Data no SQL36.056.084.094.036.0
Certificate in SQL Server Administration40.044.084.028.040.0
Certificate in SQL Server Business Intelligence24.044.021.048.020.0
Certificate Programs Subtotal128.0176.0241.0234.0140.0
Computing & Digital Media Subtotal13,071.014,649.014,643.014,039.014,014.0

Education
Secondary/World Learning Education
Sec-Ed Arabic8.012.0
Sec-Ed Biology120.0120.088.088.072.0
Sec-Ed Chemistry36.036.026.04.020.0
Sec-Ed Chinese44.032.020.0
Sec-Ed English304.0424.0320.0352.0320.0
Sec-Ed Environmental Science28.021.020.020.016.0
Sec-Ed French24.024.016.012.044.0
Sec-Ed German8.0
Sec-Ed History156.0128.0148.0176.0112.0
Sec-Ed Japanese4.012.012.012.0
Sec-Ed Mathematics92.0120.0140.0124.096.0
Sec-Ed Physics8.04.016.0
Sec-Ed Social Science230.0276.0152.0124.0156.0
Sec-Ed Spanish76.072.036.060.056.0
Sec-Ed Russian12.0
Sec-Ed Visual Art88.0104.096.096.044.0
Secondary/World Learning Subtotal1,222.01,381.01,082.01,060.0972.0

Secondary/World Learning Education Certificate
Sec-Ed Arabic8.0
Sec-Ed Chemistry8.0
Sec-Ed English20.012.032.032.032.0
Sec-Ed Environmental Science4.04.0
Sec-Ed French8.04.0
Sec-Ed History16.012.0
Sec-Ed Mathematics20.012.08.0
Sec-Ed Physics8.0
Sec-Ed Social Science8.08.0
Sec-Ed Spanish12.08.0
Sec-Ed Visual Art4.04.04.0
Secondary/World Learning Certificate Subtotal36.048.072.056.076.0

General Education
Bilingual Bicultural Education259.0252.0147.0109.0105.0
Cert - Bilingual Bicultural Education4.08.012.012.0
Cert - Counseling Licensure4.0
Cert - ESL4.0
Cert - Learning Behavior24.044.012.020.020.0
Cert - Principal Licensure32.076.040.014.012.0
Cert - Principal Prep Endorsement8.0
Cert - Reading and Learning Behavior Specialist4.08.0
Cert - Reading Specialist12.04.04.0
Cert - Reading Teacher Endorsement8.04.0
Cert - Superintendent Endorsement4.0
Counseling1,780.01,678.01,634.01,710.01,732.0
Curriculum Studies304.0388.0352.0320.0332.0
Educational Leadership572.0852.01,160.01,338.01,354.0
Language, Literacy & Specialized Instruction660.0560.0312.0256.076.0
Middle School Language Art and Science16.030.0
Middle School Math and Language Art12.0
Middle School Math and Science24.018.08.0
Middle School Language Art and Social Science8.08.021.0
Socio-Cultural Studies124.0132.0116.096.064.0
Special Education130.0152.0262.0554.0
Sport Fitness & Rec Leadership64.0104.0140.0204.0
Teacher Leader4.0
Teaching & Learning - Early Childhood386.0410.0634.0560.0574.0
Teaching & Learning - Elementary997.0750.0667.0487.0522.0
Teaching & Learning - Elementary Cert.24.09.017.09.017.0
Type 73 Certificate10.04.08.08.016.0
Value-Creating Education for Global Citizenship56.0
Non-Degree/Undecided70.060.052.044.056.0
General Education Subtotal5,274.05,441.05,467.05,449.05,743.0
Education Subtotal6,532.06,870.06,621.06,565.06,791.0

Liberal Arts & Social Sciences
Arabic24.020.04.016.012.0
Cartography/Geographic Info Systems4.0
Chinese16.04.08.08.0
Critical Ethnic Studies52.080.068.068.0
Digital Humanities8.0
English332.0324.0260.0232.0180.0
French16.024.028.016.0
Women's & Gender Studies and Social Work24.0
German4.04.04.04.0
History88.068.096.0124.0124.0
Interdisciplinary Studies76.068.044.044.060.0
International Public Service348.0316.0236.0112.0112.0
International Studies96.060.0124.0108.048.0
Italian4.0
Japanese Studies12.08.08.0
Leadership and Policy Studies164.0166.088.012.0
Liberal Studies24.512.012.012.08.0
New Media Studies172.0160.072.024.08.0
Non-Profit Management456.0300.0184.0268.0296.0
Philosophy226.0222.0202.0174.0178.0
Public Administration644.0660.0548.0588.0604.0
Public Health440.0548.0440.0352.0312.0
Public Policy24.0208.0304.0
Public Service545.0494.0472.0468.0340.0
Refugee and Forced Migration88.0160.0132.0152.0
Social Work692.0532.0568.0572.0608.0
Sociology165.0164.0172.0168.0184.0
Spanish28.076.068.024.020.0
Sustainable Urban Development232.0292.0241.0192.0137.0
Teaching English4.0
Teaching English to Non-English Speakers8.016.08.012.0
Women's & Gender Studies132.0184.0216.092.072.0
Writing & Publishing336.0292.0280.0292.0272.0
Writing Rhetoric Discourse216.0132.0144.0112.0172.0
Non-Degree/Undecided60.032.038.052.048.0
Liberal Arts & Social Sciences Subtotal5,540.55,310.04,801.04,494.04,403.0

Music
Composition28.018.016.012.013.0
Music Education43.032.016.022.027.0
Jazz Studies127.0146.0129.086.075.0
Performance813.0863.0879.0866.0826.0
Non-Degree/Undecided16.04.08.018.0
Music Subtotal1,027.01,063.01,048.01,004.0941.0

School for New Learning
School for New Learning282.0260.5299.5218.5205.5
Applied Information Systems76.086.088.054.048.0
Educating Adults303.5246.5140.5151.5134.5
Non-Degree/Undecided8.08.06.04.02.0
School for New Learning Subtotal669.5601.0534.0428.0390.0

Science & Health
Applied Mathematics429.0360.0252.0273.0336.0
Applied Statistics340.0332.0410.0380.0376.0
Biology156.0134.0144.0174.0166.0
Chemistry174.0108.0122.054.068.0
Clinical Psychology232.0208.0176.0204.0192.0
Community Psychology80.060.068.064.080.0
Environmental Science36.0
Experimental Psychology56.077.076.068.072.0
Family Nurse Practitioner - Cert58.012.08.0
Family Nursing4.0
Generalist Nursing4,012.04,044.04,364.05,293.05,393.0
Industrial Psychology88.0100.0104.0112.0104.0
Math Education296.0172.0120.0164.0141.0
Math Teaching92.0174.096.080.052.0
Nurse Anesthesia64.0
Nursing Practice516.0680.0792.0872.0968.0
Physics56.068.068.084.092.0
Polymer & Coatings Science6.08.028.0
Psychology148.0112.068.056.064.0
Pure Mathematics152.0110.0108.0114.074.0
RN to MS in Nursing24.0113.0126.0
Science Education87.051.048.040.08.0
Teaching Math in Community Colleges24.012.012.04.0
Non-Degree/Undecided144.058.086.0116.086.0
Science & Health Subtotal7,208.06,872.07,152.08,273.08,462.0

Theatre
Acting493.0475.0485.0479.0494.0
Art Leadership53.052.097.021.034.0
Directing120.0113.0122.0112.0116.0
Theatre Subtotal666.0640.0704.0612.0644.0

Professional
Non-Degree/Undecided39.0258.0135.072.027.0
Joint JD and CDM8.07.06.0
Health Law9.03.012.0
Intellectual Property36.027.012.024.0
Juris Doctor10,249.09,721.09,742.59,843.09,536.5
International Law206.0190.069.081.042.0
Juris Doctor PT Day25.043.061.023.012.0
Legal Studies3.038.033.0
Master of Jurisprudence27.0363.0450.0412.0
MPS/Law82.083.080.031.0
Taxation (L.L.M.)19.021.019.09.010.0
Professional Subtotal10,591.010,352.010,508.510,608.010,139.5

University Total
Undergraduate234,963.0233,490.0225,930.0219,402.5216,304.0
Graduate49,445.050,137.050,985.053,397.053,460.0
Professional10,591.010,352.010,508.510,608.010,139.5

University Grand Total294,999.0293,979.0287,423.5283,407.5279,903.5


* The college of Science & Health (CSH) was created in the Summer of 2011.
  -- The college of Barat only exists from year 2001 to year 2004.
  -- The college of Science & Health (CSH) was created in the Summer of 2011.
  -- The college of Communication was created in the Summer of 2006.
  -- The college of Computing & Digital Media (CDM) (Formerly CTI) was created in the Summer of 1995.



DePaul University

Institutional Research & Market Analytics

Questions or Comments?
irma@depaul.edu