Back    Next

Table 3-2
Sources of Undergraduate Students
Fall 2016/17 - Fall 2020/21

      [Enable advanced filtering]
20162017201820192020

Degree Seeking
  New Freshmen2,4592,5422,5752,6272,774
  New Transfer1,3941,2431,2721,1831,127

New Non-Degree7043507342

New Student-at-large3738503720

New Certificate5151634426

Readmit192109134115127

Continuing11,20410,79010,36310,13510,029

Total Undergraduates15,40714,81614,50714,21414,145