Institutional Research & Market Analytics
 

Back    Next

Table 7-9a
Faculty and Staff Minority Status, EEO6 Job Category, Gender, Full and Part-Time Status
Fall 2018/19

      [Enable advanced filtering]
MinorityWhiteNonresident AlienUnknownTotal

Male
Executive, administrative and managerial197946108
Other professional (support services)821782163344
Technical/paraprofessional21003
Clerical and secretarial24270859
Skilled crafts4150120
Service/maintenance332201368
Graduate Assistants625312587
Part-time Staff154222988
Part-time Faculty683251371477
Full-time Faculty923083947486
Teaching Fellow354214
No-EEO6 Category00000
Subtotal3481,0271142651,754

Female
Executive, administrative and managerial37109512163
Other professional (support services)1322411786476
Technical/paraprofessional00000
Clerical and secretarial8857127173
Skilled crafts13004
Service/maintenance1040115
Graduate Assistants37472445153
Part-time Staff2254143120
Part-time Faculty79321757464
Full-time Faculty842652747423
Teaching Fellow11406
No-EEO6 Category00000
Subtotal4911,102863181,997

Total Faculty and Staff
Executive, administrative and managerial56188918271
Other professional (support services)21441938149820
Technical/paraprofessional21003
Clerical and secretarial11284135232
Skilled crafts5180124
Service/maintenance432601483
Graduate Assistants43725570240
Part-time Staff3796372208
Part-time Faculty14764620128941
Full-time Faculty1765736694909
Teaching Fellow468220
No-EEO6 Category00000
Total8392,1292005833,751
Starting in 2012, faculty and staff data reported for the fall are captured annually at the end of September. For previous years, the data was captured in October.
Nonresident Alien includes all faculty/staff/students who are not current citizens of the US based on PeopleSoft data or are present in the HR I-9 database. If an employee is identified as a Nonresident Alien they will not be included in any other category.

Source: Faculty Database.



DePaul University

Institutional Research & Market Analytics

Questions or Comments?
irma@depaul.edu