Back    Next

Table 2-4
Gender Distribution Percent of Total by College by Race/Ethnicity**
Fall 2017/18 - Fall 2021/22

      [Enable advanced filtering]

  2017 2018 2019 2020 2021
Male Female Male Female Male Female Male Female Male Female

Undergraduate
Business
African American54.0%46.0%54.5%45.5%56.5%43.5%51.5%48.5%53.5%46.5%
Am Indian/AK Native80.0%20.0%40.0%60.0%66.7%33.3%50.0%50.0%100.0%
Asian60.1%39.9%59.8%40.2%61.3%38.7%64.5%35.5%61.1%38.9%
Hispanic53.6%46.4%52.4%47.6%52.4%47.6%52.4%47.6%52.5%47.5%
Multiracial53.2%46.8%50.7%49.3%54.1%45.9%59.8%40.2%57.9%42.1%
Native HI/Pac Island50.0%50.0%20.0%80.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%
Nonresident Alien61.7%38.3%58.3%41.7%61.1%38.9%63.4%36.6%59.5%40.5%
White59.9%40.1%60.0%40.0%61.4%38.6%61.9%38.1%59.7%40.3%
Unknown61.4%38.6%64.7%35.3%61.1%38.9%61.7%38.3%68.3%31.7%
Subtotal58.4%41.6%57.9%42.1%59.1%40.9%59.8%40.2%58.1%41.9%

Communication
African American29.5%70.5%33.9%66.1%33.9%66.1%28.6%71.4%38.0%62.0%
Am Indian/AK Native100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%
Asian34.2%65.8%26.0%74.0%25.4%74.6%29.5%70.5%26.5%73.5%
Hispanic30.6%69.4%29.9%70.1%28.8%71.2%29.4%70.6%30.3%69.7%
Multiracial26.1%73.9%24.6%75.4%19.3%80.7%26.9%73.1%26.8%73.2%
Native HI/Pac Island100.0%100.0%100.0%50.0%50.0%100.0%
Nonresident Alien43.2%56.8%50.0%50.0%50.0%50.0%45.0%55.0%44.4%55.6%
White31.2%68.8%31.1%68.9%30.9%69.1%32.8%67.2%32.8%67.2%
Unknown35.5%64.5%37.9%62.1%34.6%65.4%17.6%82.4%16.7%83.3%
Subtotal31.3%68.7%31.2%68.8%30.6%69.4%31.3%68.7%32.1%67.9%

Computing & Digital Media
African American69.5%30.5%69.6%30.4%67.9%32.1%64.4%35.6%63.2%36.8%
Am Indian/AK Native100.0%50.0%50.0%33.3%66.7%60.0%40.0%50.0%50.0%
Asian75.6%24.4%74.7%25.3%73.3%26.7%69.8%30.2%68.8%31.2%
Hispanic69.8%30.2%66.5%33.5%68.3%31.7%67.3%32.7%63.9%36.1%
Multiracial63.6%36.4%62.4%37.6%57.1%42.9%59.3%40.7%61.1%38.9%
Native HI/Pac Island100.0%100.0%77.8%22.2%75.0%25.0%25.0%75.0%
Nonresident Alien72.4%27.6%72.5%27.5%66.1%33.9%74.5%25.5%70.1%29.9%
White71.3%28.7%69.3%30.7%66.6%33.4%63.9%36.1%62.5%37.5%
Unknown68.5%31.5%66.4%33.6%63.4%36.6%69.9%30.1%63.8%36.2%
Subtotal71.1%28.9%69.3%30.7%67.4%32.6%65.6%34.4%63.9%36.1%

Education
African American30.4%69.6%50.0%50.0%33.3%66.7%21.9%78.1%27.8%72.2%
Am Indian/AK Native100.0%100.0%100.0%
Asian24.2%75.8%27.6%72.4%19.2%80.8%17.6%82.4%15.6%84.4%
Hispanic26.9%73.1%29.9%70.1%26.5%73.5%25.6%74.4%24.7%75.3%
Multiracial100.0%30.8%69.2%18.2%81.8%30.4%69.6%26.9%73.1%
Native HI/Pac Island100.0%100.0%
Nonresident Alien100.0%50.0%50.0%14.3%85.7%28.6%71.4%20.0%80.0%
White21.6%78.4%26.4%73.6%26.4%73.6%27.0%73.0%23.5%76.5%
Unknown11.8%88.2%25.0%75.0%30.0%70.0%33.3%66.7%10.5%89.5%
Subtotal22.7%77.3%28.5%71.5%26.1%73.9%25.9%74.1%21.6%78.4%

Liberal Arts & Social Sciences
African American35.8%64.2%30.6%69.4%29.7%70.3%31.0%69.0%25.2%74.8%
Am Indian/AK Native50.0%50.0%33.3%66.7%25.0%75.0%33.3%66.7%100.0%
Asian40.4%59.6%39.2%60.8%25.0%75.0%22.8%77.2%24.6%75.4%
Hispanic33.3%66.7%31.2%68.8%24.0%76.0%27.6%72.4%28.8%71.2%
Multiracial26.4%73.6%26.3%73.7%24.5%75.5%20.2%79.8%18.6%81.4%
Native HI/Pac Island25.0%75.0%57.1%42.9%25.0%75.0%33.3%66.7%50.0%50.0%
Nonresident Alien55.3%44.7%62.5%37.5%70.8%29.2%67.7%32.3%39.4%60.6%
White36.6%63.4%32.4%67.6%32.1%67.9%31.6%68.4%32.5%67.5%
Unknown42.2%57.8%47.5%52.5%43.9%56.1%46.3%53.7%44.0%56.0%
Subtotal36.2%63.8%33.2%66.8%30.8%69.2%30.6%69.4%30.2%69.8%

Music
African American45.5%54.5%58.3%41.7%38.5%61.5%33.3%66.7%33.3%66.7%
Am Indian/AK Native100.0%
Asian77.8%22.2%54.5%45.5%50.0%50.0%62.5%37.5%55.6%44.4%
Hispanic71.4%28.6%68.0%32.0%58.6%41.4%53.8%46.2%60.0%40.0%
Multiracial58.8%41.2%62.5%37.5%69.2%30.8%72.7%27.3%81.0%19.0%
Nonresident Alien100.0%37.5%62.5%33.3%66.7%50.0%50.0%62.5%37.5%
White63.6%36.4%58.6%41.4%57.9%42.1%64.2%35.8%62.9%37.1%
Unknown42.9%57.1%60.0%40.0%66.7%33.3%100.0%66.7%33.3%
Subtotal61.9%38.1%59.1%40.9%56.3%43.8%61.9%38.1%62.1%37.9%

School of Cont & Prof Studies
African American34.2%65.8%31.0%69.0%39.7%60.3%41.1%58.9%36.2%63.8%
Am Indian/AK Native33.3%66.7%50.0%50.0%100.0%66.7%33.3%
Asian37.5%62.5%35.5%64.5%50.0%50.0%45.5%54.5%37.5%62.5%
Hispanic38.7%61.3%40.5%59.5%46.8%53.2%46.3%53.7%51.7%48.3%
Multiracial40.0%60.0%38.1%61.9%37.5%62.5%37.5%62.5%23.1%76.9%
Native HI/Pac Island100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%
Nonresident Alien100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%50.0%50.0%
White49.1%50.9%55.0%45.0%51.0%49.0%51.9%48.1%47.5%52.5%
Unknown48.2%51.8%45.1%54.9%40.7%59.3%51.9%48.1%70.6%29.4%
Subtotal42.5%57.5%44.6%55.4%46.6%53.4%47.7%52.3%46.2%53.8%

Science & Health
African American22.1%77.9%22.3%77.7%18.5%81.5%21.2%78.8%20.3%79.7%
Am Indian/AK Native25.0%75.0%33.3%66.7%14.3%85.7%40.0%60.0%40.0%60.0%
Asian30.7%69.3%31.1%68.9%30.4%69.6%33.8%66.2%32.5%67.5%
Hispanic30.9%69.1%28.1%71.9%25.3%74.7%23.7%76.3%23.7%76.3%
Multiracial19.2%80.8%20.1%79.9%20.3%79.7%21.2%78.8%30.4%69.6%
Native HI/Pac Island66.7%33.3%50.0%50.0%20.0%80.0%100.0%33.3%66.7%
Nonresident Alien53.4%46.6%45.8%54.2%47.2%52.8%51.2%48.8%46.2%53.8%
White28.8%71.2%27.7%72.3%27.3%72.7%25.8%74.2%23.7%76.3%
Unknown47.4%52.6%40.3%59.7%38.8%61.2%23.9%76.1%25.6%74.4%
Subtotal29.5%70.5%28.0%72.0%26.6%73.4%26.0%74.0%25.1%74.9%

Theatre
African American48.1%51.9%48.3%51.7%54.2%45.8%52.6%47.4%61.0%39.0%
Asian25.0%75.0%36.4%63.6%50.0%50.0%50.0%50.0%42.9%57.1%
Hispanic28.9%71.1%28.6%71.4%34.8%65.2%48.1%51.9%44.3%55.7%
Multiracial35.3%64.7%39.1%60.9%37.5%62.5%37.0%63.0%39.1%60.9%
Nonresident Alien25.0%75.0%20.0%80.0%57.1%42.9%60.0%40.0%50.0%50.0%
White37.8%62.2%37.7%62.3%39.8%60.2%39.1%60.9%38.4%61.6%
Unknown18.2%81.8%33.3%66.7%50.0%50.0%100.0%66.7%33.3%
Subtotal36.0%64.0%37.2%62.8%40.7%59.3%42.2%57.8%42.0%58.0%

Undergraduate Total
African American40.6%59.4%41.4%58.6%42.6%57.4%40.8%59.2%40.5%59.5%
Am Indian/AK Native41.2%58.8%40.0%60.0%22.7%77.3%42.9%57.1%30.8%69.2%
Asian54.2%45.8%54.5%45.5%55.1%44.9%55.6%44.4%53.6%46.4%
Hispanic44.2%55.8%43.2%56.8%41.9%58.1%42.1%57.9%42.7%57.3%
Multiracial39.9%60.1%38.9%61.1%37.0%63.0%41.6%58.4%42.6%57.4%
Native HI/Pac Island52.2%47.8%59.1%40.9%45.8%54.2%47.6%52.4%28.6%71.4%
Nonresident Alien59.7%40.3%58.6%41.4%59.5%40.5%63.1%36.9%58.5%41.5%
White48.1%51.9%47.7%52.3%47.3%52.7%46.9%53.1%46.1%53.9%
Unknown51.0%49.0%53.0%47.0%51.5%48.5%51.1%48.9%40.1%59.9%
Undergraduate Subtotal47.5%52.5%47.1%52.9%46.7%53.3%46.7%53.3%45.8%54.2%

Graduate
Business
African American40.5%59.5%40.3%59.7%40.4%59.6%42.2%57.8%45.5%54.5%
Am Indian/AK Native100.0%50.0%50.0%50.0%50.0%75.0%25.0%75.0%25.0%
Asian55.9%44.1%53.9%46.1%50.7%49.3%47.8%52.2%46.2%53.8%
Hispanic49.7%50.3%43.2%56.8%44.6%55.4%41.0%59.0%41.1%58.9%
Multiracial48.6%51.4%47.1%52.9%43.6%56.4%41.5%58.5%37.8%62.2%
Native HI/Pac Island66.7%33.3%33.3%66.7%50.0%50.0%66.7%33.3%50.0%50.0%
Nonresident Alien39.3%60.7%35.8%64.2%42.1%57.9%45.7%54.3%47.6%52.4%
White56.6%43.4%56.6%43.4%55.1%44.9%53.6%46.4%55.0%45.0%
Unknown56.9%43.1%56.4%43.6%54.9%45.1%47.4%52.6%48.2%51.8%
Subtotal51.7%48.3%50.3%49.7%50.1%49.9%48.8%51.2%49.7%50.3%

Communication
African American27.3%72.7%28.0%72.0%28.6%71.4%21.6%78.4%16.0%84.0%
Asian20.0%80.0%25.0%75.0%100.0%100.0%25.0%75.0%
Hispanic23.8%76.2%27.3%72.7%40.9%59.1%30.4%69.6%15.4%84.6%
Multiracial18.2%81.8%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%
Nonresident Alien44.4%55.6%25.0%75.0%16.7%83.3%33.3%66.7%50.0%50.0%
White33.0%67.0%36.9%63.1%23.7%76.3%24.7%75.3%25.7%74.3%
Unknown37.5%62.5%25.0%75.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%
Subtotal31.1%68.9%31.1%68.9%25.0%75.0%24.0%76.0%22.5%77.5%

Computing & Digital Media
African American53.6%46.4%52.8%47.2%53.5%46.5%59.7%40.3%51.6%48.4%
Am Indian/AK Native100.0%50.0%50.0%66.7%33.3%
Asian61.4%38.6%57.8%42.2%57.8%42.2%56.8%43.2%58.2%41.8%
Hispanic69.4%30.6%64.5%35.5%59.3%40.7%54.9%45.1%52.9%47.1%
Multiracial55.3%44.7%55.2%44.8%45.2%54.8%54.5%45.5%50.0%50.0%
Native HI/Pac Island80.0%20.0%100.0%80.0%20.0%100.0%100.0%
Nonresident Alien59.6%40.4%57.4%42.6%56.7%43.3%58.1%41.9%60.4%39.6%
White70.4%29.6%69.8%30.2%68.3%31.7%66.1%33.9%64.4%35.6%
Unknown66.2%33.8%68.3%31.7%74.7%25.3%72.1%27.9%63.2%36.8%
Subtotal64.5%35.5%63.0%37.0%61.8%38.2%61.3%38.7%59.7%40.3%

Education
African American26.8%73.2%28.3%71.7%28.4%71.6%28.1%71.9%28.8%71.2%
Am Indian/AK Native33.3%66.7%50.0%50.0%
Asian20.7%79.3%26.1%73.9%40.0%60.0%35.7%64.3%30.6%69.4%
Hispanic26.1%73.9%24.8%75.2%27.7%72.3%25.7%74.3%23.4%76.6%
Multiracial11.8%88.2%23.1%76.9%23.8%76.2%32.0%68.0%33.3%66.7%
Native HI/Pac Island33.3%66.7%50.0%50.0%100.0%100.0%50.0%50.0%
Nonresident Alien31.6%68.4%31.8%68.2%25.9%74.1%25.0%75.0%25.0%75.0%
White28.4%71.6%24.9%75.1%26.0%74.0%25.9%74.1%24.6%75.4%
Unknown26.0%74.0%25.0%75.0%25.7%74.3%20.0%80.0%18.2%81.8%
Subtotal27.1%72.9%25.8%74.2%27.2%72.8%26.9%73.1%25.7%74.3%

Liberal Arts & Social Sciences
African American23.4%76.6%22.9%77.1%20.2%79.8%25.7%74.3%29.7%70.3%
Am Indian/AK Native100.0%100.0%
Asian35.7%64.3%32.0%68.0%33.3%66.7%33.3%66.7%35.0%65.0%
Hispanic26.5%73.5%28.9%71.1%25.0%75.0%30.1%69.9%25.3%74.7%
Multiracial22.7%77.3%20.0%80.0%21.7%78.3%19.4%80.6%22.6%77.4%
Native HI/Pac Island100.0%
Nonresident Alien48.5%51.5%43.2%56.8%38.1%61.9%42.4%57.6%39.3%60.7%
White34.8%65.2%34.6%65.4%34.7%65.3%30.3%69.7%34.1%65.9%
Unknown49.1%50.9%45.7%54.3%47.6%52.4%60.0%40.0%55.6%44.4%
Subtotal33.2%66.8%32.3%67.7%31.2%68.8%30.6%69.4%32.3%67.7%

Music
African American100.0%66.7%33.3%50.0%50.0%66.7%33.3%100.0%
Asian70.0%30.0%33.3%66.7%20.0%80.0%25.0%75.0%33.3%66.7%
Hispanic61.5%38.5%66.7%33.3%80.0%20.0%72.7%27.3%61.1%38.9%
Multiracial40.0%60.0%75.0%25.0%66.7%33.3%50.0%50.0%66.7%33.3%
Nonresident Alien31.0%69.0%40.0%60.0%42.9%57.1%50.0%50.0%40.0%60.0%
White59.4%40.6%55.6%44.4%55.3%44.7%53.0%47.0%54.2%45.8%
Unknown71.4%28.6%100.0%100.0%
Subtotal53.5%46.5%53.5%46.5%53.9%46.1%53.5%46.5%51.3%48.7%

School of Cont & Prof Studies
African American26.5%73.5%22.2%77.8%29.7%70.3%20.0%80.0%28.6%71.4%
Am Indian/AK Native100.0%100.0%100.0%
Asian100.0%100.0%
Hispanic28.6%71.4%100.0%42.9%57.1%57.1%42.9%25.0%75.0%
Multiracial50.0%50.0%66.7%33.3%25.0%75.0%25.0%75.0%50.0%50.0%
Nonresident Alien100.0%50.0%50.0%100.0%
White31.3%68.8%42.1%57.9%28.6%71.4%23.5%76.5%20.0%80.0%
Unknown22.2%77.8%20.0%80.0%100.0%33.3%66.7%25.0%75.0%
Subtotal29.2%70.8%28.2%71.8%27.9%72.1%25.8%74.2%25.7%74.3%

Science & Health
African American22.0%78.0%23.8%76.2%22.1%77.9%19.3%80.7%18.7%81.3%
Am Indian/AK Native100.0%100.0%100.0%
Asian28.6%71.4%19.1%80.9%17.4%82.6%23.9%76.1%30.4%69.6%
Hispanic23.0%77.0%25.3%74.7%31.0%69.0%28.7%71.3%22.0%78.0%
Multiracial18.5%81.5%27.5%72.5%33.3%66.7%34.8%65.2%35.0%65.0%
Native HI/Pac Island50.0%50.0%100.0%50.0%50.0%50.0%50.0%
Nonresident Alien45.7%54.3%43.2%56.8%41.5%58.5%45.2%54.8%45.8%54.2%
White26.5%73.5%26.6%73.4%25.4%74.6%21.9%78.1%21.4%78.6%
Unknown24.4%75.6%25.4%74.6%29.9%70.1%29.9%70.1%30.3%69.7%
Subtotal26.3%73.7%26.2%73.8%26.4%73.6%24.3%75.7%23.9%76.1%

Theatre
African American37.5%62.5%20.0%80.0%44.4%55.6%42.9%57.1%80.0%20.0%
Asian100.0%100.0%100.0%
Hispanic57.1%42.9%50.0%50.0%33.3%66.7%66.7%33.3%50.0%50.0%
Multiracial100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%
Nonresident Alien100.0%
White60.0%40.0%47.6%52.4%47.4%52.6%36.4%63.6%37.5%62.5%
Unknown100.0%50.0%50.0%
Subtotal45.7%54.3%40.5%59.5%41.7%58.3%40.9%59.1%46.2%53.8%

Graduate Total
African American35.6%64.4%35.9%64.1%36.4%63.6%37.3%62.7%37.3%62.7%
Am Indian/AK Native100.0%33.3%66.7%40.0%60.0%41.7%58.3%60.0%40.0%
Asian52.3%47.7%49.3%50.7%47.8%52.2%46.6%53.4%46.9%53.1%
Hispanic43.1%56.9%40.6%59.4%42.3%57.7%39.1%60.9%36.0%64.0%
Multiracial36.3%63.7%37.9%62.1%35.7%64.3%37.1%62.9%37.6%62.4%
Native HI/Pac Island61.5%38.5%66.7%33.3%70.0%30.0%77.8%22.2%57.1%42.9%
Nonresident Alien49.0%51.0%46.4%53.6%48.3%51.7%51.2%48.8%53.3%46.7%
White49.0%51.0%48.2%51.8%47.1%52.9%44.8%55.2%44.0%56.0%
Unknown47.8%52.2%48.4%51.6%50.7%49.3%47.4%52.6%45.5%54.5%
Graduate Subtotal46.7%53.3%45.5%54.5%45.3%54.7%43.8%56.2%43.4%56.6%

Professional
Law-Day
African American33.3%66.7%37.2%62.8%35.7%64.3%35.1%64.9%27.6%72.4%
Am Indian/AK Native100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%
Asian50.0%50.0%46.0%54.0%43.9%56.1%40.0%60.0%40.0%60.0%
Hispanic37.7%62.3%45.7%54.3%50.0%50.0%48.4%51.6%38.1%61.9%
Multiracial25.0%75.0%28.6%71.4%30.8%69.2%35.3%64.7%31.6%68.4%
Nonresident Alien30.4%69.6%42.9%57.1%33.3%66.7%50.0%50.0%40.0%60.0%
White44.2%55.8%45.3%54.7%45.7%54.3%49.7%50.3%44.5%55.5%
Unknown42.9%57.1%43.8%56.3%50.0%50.0%46.7%53.3%46.2%53.8%
Subtotal42.4%57.6%44.4%55.6%44.9%55.1%47.1%52.9%41.8%58.2%

Law-Evening
African American35.7%64.3%33.3%66.7%33.3%66.7%28.6%71.4%21.4%78.6%
Asian100.0%20.0%80.0%50.0%50.0%33.3%66.7%50.0%50.0%
Hispanic35.3%64.7%35.3%64.7%26.3%73.7%25.0%75.0%20.0%80.0%
Multiracial100.0%100.0%33.3%66.7%
Nonresident Alien33.3%66.7%50.0%50.0%71.4%28.6%33.3%66.7%
White49.1%50.9%50.0%50.0%53.3%46.7%46.2%53.8%45.3%54.7%
Unknown35.7%64.3%37.5%62.5%28.6%71.4%50.0%50.0%55.6%44.4%
Subtotal40.2%59.8%42.7%57.3%45.1%54.9%40.2%59.8%38.1%61.9%

Law-L.L.M.
African American100.0%
Am Indian/AK Native100.0%
Asian100.0%100.0%33.3%66.7%
Hispanic100.0%100.0%
Multiracial100.0%
Nonresident Alien62.5%37.5%57.1%42.9%100.0%25.0%75.0%100.0%
White100.0%100.0%50.0%50.0%66.7%33.3%25.0%75.0%
Unknown20.0%80.0%25.0%75.0%100.0%66.7%33.3%100.0%
Subtotal50.0%50.0%40.0%60.0%18.2%81.8%46.2%53.8%33.3%66.7%

Law-M.J.
African American36.4%63.6%50.0%50.0%38.1%61.9%48.0%52.0%31.6%68.4%
Am Indian/AK Native100.0%
Asian75.0%25.0%66.7%33.3%100.0%
Hispanic28.6%71.4%75.0%25.0%65.2%34.8%63.3%36.7%61.5%38.5%
Multiracial100.0%100.0%
Native HI/Pac Island100.0%
Nonresident Alien50.0%50.0%100.0%100.0%
White33.3%66.7%87.5%12.5%75.0%25.0%41.2%58.8%61.5%38.5%
Unknown63.6%36.4%56.5%43.5%60.0%40.0%37.5%62.5%50.0%50.0%
Subtotal53.3%46.7%64.7%35.3%58.7%41.3%50.0%50.0%54.2%45.8%

Professional Total
African American34.3%65.7%38.6%61.4%35.4%64.6%38.2%61.8%27.4%72.6%
Am Indian/AK Native100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%
Asian46.3%53.7%44.1%55.9%43.2%56.8%39.1%60.9%42.1%57.9%
Hispanic36.5%63.5%47.0%53.0%48.1%51.9%49.1%50.9%41.3%58.7%
Multiracial20.0%80.0%18.2%81.8%30.8%69.2%38.9%61.1%32.0%68.0%
Native HI/Pac Island100.0%
Nonresident Alien38.5%61.5%47.8%52.2%41.2%58.8%35.7%64.3%33.3%66.7%
White44.9%55.1%47.5%52.5%47.8%52.2%48.9%51.1%45.5%54.5%
Unknown50.0%50.0%46.3%53.7%51.0%49.0%46.9%53.1%51.6%48.4%
Professional Subtotal43.3%56.7%45.8%54.2%45.9%54.1%46.5%53.5%42.7%57.3%

University Grand Total
African American38.4%61.6%39.0%61.0%39.7%60.3%39.1%60.9%38.8%61.2%
Am Indian/AK Native33.3%66.7%37.9%62.1%25.0%75.0%44.1%55.9%48.0%52.0%
Asian53.4%46.6%52.6%47.4%52.6%47.4%52.7%47.3%51.6%48.4%
Hispanic43.8%56.2%42.7%57.3%42.2%57.8%41.6%58.4%41.2%58.8%
Multiracial38.9%61.1%38.5%61.5%36.6%63.4%40.6%59.4%41.2%58.8%
Native HI/Pac Island55.6%44.4%61.3%38.7%52.9%47.1%56.7%43.3%40.9%59.1%
Nonresident Alien52.2%47.8%50.7%49.3%52.0%48.0%54.8%45.2%54.7%45.3%
White48.2%51.8%47.8%52.2%47.2%52.8%46.4%53.6%45.4%54.6%
Unknown49.2%50.8%50.2%49.8%51.1%48.9%49.0%51.0%43.2%56.8%
University Totals47.1%52.9%46.6%53.4%46.2%53.8%45.7%54.3%45.0%55.0%
*  Barat College of DePaul had enrollments in Fall of 2001 through 2004.
** Asian includes Asian and Pacific Islanders prior to 2008.

 
Institutional Research & Market Analytics
 
1 E. Jackson
Chicago, IL 60604
(312) 362-8500
irma@depaul.edu