Some IRMA reports are currently having issues.

View Status

Back    Next

Table 9-2
Freshman Four-Year Graduation Rates
2018 - 2022 Cohorts

      [Enable advanced filtering]
20182019202020212022

Number in Original Cohort2,5702,6222,7592,8222,961

Percent Graduated, 4th Year54.9%53.0%54.4%58.6%0.0%

Race/Ethnicity*
African American43.9%31.2%35.8%40.1%0.0%
Asian-Pacific64.1%63.2%62.5%64.7%0.0%
Hispanic42.0%47.0%41.2%48.7%0.0%
Multiracial46.4%55.5%55.9%60.5%0.0%
White61.3%56.9%61.6%65.7%0.0%
Other/Unknown50.5%43.4%62.9%48.8%0.0%

Gender
Male51.7%48.3%50.8%55.3%0.0%
Female57.2%56.6%57.3%61.0%0.0%

*   Asian-Pacific category includes Pacific Islander and Native Hawaiian. The Other/Unknown category includes Nonresident alien, American Indian/Alaskan Native, and Unknown.
** Geographic Origin based on parent residence. Out-of-State includes Out-of-Country.

IRMA 2026